Team Alberta (adult)

2012 Team Alberta - Thunder Bay, Ontario

Back: Bob Large, Shaun Narain, Dion LaViolette, Ken MacNeil, Norm Tremblay, Terry Hayhurst, Jeff Howard, Gardner Poucette
Middle back: Jacques Lessard, Anne Marie Coroluick (Coach), Mary Uitbeyerse, Ivy Wieshlow, Cindy Pardy, Margaret Heinermann (Acting Provincial Director)
Front (sitting): Judi Brown, Crystal Brazil, Wanda Earle, Lesley Johnston (Coach), Barb Lazaruk, Linda Ledingham

Overall Team and Individual Results
Canada Cup
Team Alberta (GOLD)
Nodor Cup
Men (BRONZE)
Men's Singles
Norm Tremblay (GOLD) CHAMPION!!!
Shaun Narain (Joint 5th)
Terry Hayhurst (Joint 9th)
Kenny MacNeil (Joint 9th)
Bob Large (Joint 17th)
Wanda Earle (Joint 17th)
Men's Doubles
Terry Hayhurst / Shaun Narain (Joint 9th)
Dion LaViolette / Bob Large (Joint 9th)
Norm Tremblay / Kenny MacNeil (Joint 9th)
Women's Singles

Cindy Pardy (Gold) CHAMPION!!!
Ivy Wieshlow (Joint 5th)
Crystal Brazil (Joint 9th)
Barb Lazaruk (Joint 17th)
Ivy Wieshlow (Joint 17th)

Women's Doubles
Cindy Pardy / Ivy Wieshlow (Gold) CHAMPION!!!
Linda Ledingham / Crystal Brazil (Joint 5th)

Mixed Doubles
Kenny MacNeil / Cindy Pardy (GOLD) CHAMPION!!!
Jacques Lessard / Linda Ledingham (Joint 5th)
Dion LaViolette / Judi Brown (Joint 9th)   -->>
 

Mixed Doubles (continued)...
Norm Tremblay / Ivy Wieshlow (Joint 9th)
Jeff Howard / Barb Lazaruk (Joint 17th)
Other Events America's Cup Qualifier – Cindy Pardy Special Recognition CINDY PARDY WINS TRIPLE CROWN!!!

2011 Team Alberta - Edmonton Alberta

Back: Jacques Lessard, Ivan Eddy, Keith Way, Terry Hayhurst, Jim Edwards
Middle back: Fred Seaward (Coach), Rick Arnott, Tim Prokop, Dion LaViolette, Norm Tremblay, Clint Clarkson
Middle front: Wanda Hobbs, Cindy (Pardy) Hayhurst, Ivy Wieshlow, Andrea Sorensen-Gilroy, Wenda (Carter) Picard, Judi Brown
Front (sitting): Brenda Dietrich (Coach), Crystal Brazil, Linda Ledingham, Alexandra Foulds, Sandi Orr (Provincial Director/Coach)

Overall Team and Individual Results
Canada Cup
Team Alberta (GOLD)
Nodor Cup
Men (GOLD)
Men's Singles
Norm Tremblay (Silver)
Keith Way (Joint 5th)
Rick Arnott (Joint 9th)
Dion LaViolette (Joint 9th)
Clint Clarkson (Joint 17th)
Terry Hayhurst (Joint 17th)
Men's Doubles
Norm Tremblay / Keith Way (Bronze)
Rick Arnott / Dion LaViolette (Joint 5th)
Women's Singles

Cindy Pardy (Gold) CHAMPION!!!
Wenda Carter Picard (Joint 9th)
Crystal Brazil (Joint 17th)
Alexandra Foulds (Joint 17th)
Ivy Wieshlow (Joint 17th)

Women's Doubles
Cindy Pardy / Ivy Wieshlow (Gold) CHAMPION!!!

Mixed Doubles
Norm Tremblay / Crystal Brazil (Silver)
Rick Arnott / Cindy Pardy (Joint 5th)
Keith Way / Alexandra Foulds (Joint 5th)
Ivan Eddy / Linda Ledingham (Joint 9th)   -->>
 

Mixed Doubles (continued)...
Tim Prokop / Judi Brown (Joint 9th)
Clint Clarkson / Wenda Picard (Joint 17th)
Dion LaViolette / Ivy Wieshlow (Joint 17th)

2010 Team Alberta - Gander, Newfoundland

2010 Darts Alberta Team

Back: Trevor Hobbs, Greg Lewis, Keith Way, Rick Arnott
Middle: Gardner Poucette, Clint Clarkson, Dean Lawson (Coach), Dion LaViolette, Tim Prokop, Lesley Johnson (Coach)
Front (sitting): Brittany Tomchuck, Judi Brown, Barb Lazaruk, Anne Marie Coroluick, Andrea Sorensen-Gilroy, Linda Ledingham, Crystal Brazil
Front (on floor): Cindy Pardy, Sandi Orr (Provincial Director/Coach)

Overall Team and Individual Results
Canada Cup
Team Alberta (Silver)
 
Men's Singles
Dion LaViolette (Silver)
Tim Prokop (7th)
Keith Way (Joint 9th)
Greg Lewis (Joint 17th)
Men's Doubles
Trevor Hobbs / Greg Lewis (Joint 9th
Rick Arnott / Dion LaViolette (Joint 9th)
Women's Singles
Cindy Pardy (Gold) CHAMPION!!!
Judi Brown (Joint 17th)
Crystal Brazil (Joint 17th)
Linda Ledingham (Joint 17th)
Women's Doubles
Cindy Pardy / Andrea Sorensen-Gilroy (Bronze)
Linda Ledingham / Crystal Brazil (Joint 5th)

Mixed Doubles
Greg Lewis / Cindy Pardy (Gold)  CHAMPIONS!!!
Dion LaViolette / Barb Lazaruk (Bronze)

Mixed Doubles (continued)
Tim Prokop / Anne Marie Coroluick (Joint 9th
Keith Way / Crystal Brazil (Joint 17th)

2009 Team Alberta - NODOR Champions - St. Hyacinthe, QC

2009 Darts Alberta Team

Back Row: Dean Lawson (Coach), Al Traub, Clint Clarkson, Bill McDowall, Rick Arnott, Steve Russell, Trevor Hobbs, Ken MacNeil, Dion LaViolette, Carol Anscombe, Cindy Pardy, Brenda Dietrich (Coach)
Front Row: Kelly Shapka, Wanda Hobbs, Nikki Huber, Linda Ledingham, Sandi Orr (Provincial Director/Coach), Wenda Carter, Judi Brown, Barb Lazaruk
(Missing: Jeff Howard)

Overall Team and Individual Results
Canada Cup
Team Alberta (Silver)
Nodor Cup
Men's Team (Gold) CHAMPIONS!!!
Women's Team (Bronze)
Men's Singles
Greg Lewis (Joint 5th)
Jeff Howard (Joint 5th)
Rick Arnott (Joint 17th)
Kenny MacNeil (Joint 17th)
Clint Clarkson  (Joint 17th)
Men's Doubles
Kenny MacNeil / Rick Arnott (Silver)
Dion LaViolette / Clint Clarkson (Bronze)
Trevor Hobbs / Bill McDowall (Joint 9th)
Women's Singles
Cindy Pardy (Gold) CHAMPION!!!
Judi Brown (Joint 17th)
Linda Ledingham (Joint 17th)
Nikki Huber (Joint 17th)
Women's Doubles
Cindy Pardy / Judi Brown (Silver)
Mixed Doubles
Cindy Pardy / Trevor Hobbs (Bronze)
Nikki Huber / Rick Arnott (Joint 9th)
Clint Clarkson / Barb Lazaruk (Joint 9th)
Mixed Doubles (continued)
Wanda Hobbs / Steve Russell (Joint 17th)
Wenda Carter / Dion LaViolette (Joint 17th)

2008 Team Alberta - Winnipeg, Manitoba

2008 Darts Alberta Team

Upper Row (L-R): Sandi Orr (Provincial Director/Coach), Mike Dwyer, Carl Mercer, Rick Arnott, Nathan Poore, Tim Prokop, Ken MacNeil, Trevor Hobbs, Bill McDowall, Fred Seaward, Dean Lawson (Coach), Brenda Dietrich (Coach)
Lower Row (L-R): Wanda Hobbs, Cindy Der, Nikki Huber, Linda Ledingham, Wenda Carter, Judi Brown, Georgina Gibb,
Crystal Ensminger, Linda Wilder

Overall Team and Individual Results
Canada Cup
Team Alberta (Bronze - 3rd - 222 points)
Nodor Cup
Men's Team (Silver - 2nd)
Men's Singles
Carl Mercer (Joint 9th)
Rick Arnott (Joint 9th)
Trevor Hobbs (Joint 17th)
Tim Prokop (Joint 17th)
Ken MacNeil (Joint 17th)
Bill McDowall (Joint 17th)
Men's Doubles
Trevor Hobbs / Bill McDowall (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Ken MacNeil / Nathan Poore (Joint 9th)
Women's Singles
Nikki Huber (Joint 5th)
Crystal Ensminger (Joint 9th)
Cindy Der (Joint 17th)
Women's Doubles
 
Mixed Doubles
Cindy Der / Rick Arnott (Silver - 2nd)
Crystal Ensminger / Tim Prokop (Joint 5th)
Wanda Hobbs / Carl Mercer (Joint 9th)
Linda Ledingham / Bill McDowall (Joint 17th)
Mixed Doubles
Georgina Gibb / Trevor Hobbs (Joint 17th)
Wenda Carter / Nathan Poore (Joint 17th)
Judi Brown / Ken MacNeil (Joint 17th)
Nikki Huber / Mike Dwyer (Joint 17th)
 

2007 Team Alberta - Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

2007 Darts Alberta Team
Upper Row (L-R): Bill Hatter (Provincial Director/Coach), Bill McDowall, Rick Arnott, Ivan Eddy , Carl Mercer, Scott Lee, Fred Seaward, Tim Prokop, Trevor Hobbs, Brenda Dietrich (Coach), Eveyln Adante
Lower Row (L-R): Judi Brown (Alternate/Adjudicator), Lesley Johnson, Cindy Der, Ivy Wieshlow, Wenda Carter,
Anne Marie Coroluick, Linda Rubak, Kelly Shapka, Sandi Orr (Coach)
 
Overall Team and Individual Results
Canada Cup
Team Alberta (Silver - 2nd - 230 points)
Nodor Cup
Men's Team (Gold - 1st) / Women's Team (Silver - 2nd)
Men's Singles
Ivan Eddy (5th Place)
Fred Seaward (Joint 9th)
Carl Mercer (Joint 17th)
Bill McDowall (Joint 17th)
Trevor Hobbs (Joint 17th)
Men's Doubles
Rick Arnott / Trevor Hobbs (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Carl Mercer / Bill McDowall (Joint 5th)
Scott Lee / Ivan Eddy (Joint 5th)
Tim Prokop / Fred Seaward (Joint 9th)
Women's Singles
Lesley Johnston (Joint 9th)
Ivy Wieshlow (Joint 17th)
Kelly Shapka (Joint 17th)
Women's Doubles
Ivy Wieshlow / Wenda Carter (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Mixed Doubles
Kelly Shapka / Carl Mercer (Joint 5th)
Cindy Der / Trevor Hobbs (Joint 5th)
Ivy Wieshlow / Scott Lee (Joint 9th)
Wenda Carter / Ivan Eddy (Joint 9th)
Mixed Doubles
Anne Marie Coroluick / Bill McDowall (Joint 17th)
Linda Rubak / Fred Seaward (Joint 17th)
Lesley Johnston / Rick Arnott (Joint 17th)

2006 Team Alberta - Halifax, Nova Scotia

2006 Darts Alberta Team

Upper Row (L-R): Ivan Eddy, Carl Mercer, Kenny MacNeil, Justin Rorick, Ken Woods, Darren Gunderson, Jeff Howard, Joe Anderson (Coach), Rick Arnott, Bill Hatter (Provincial Director/Coach), Brenda Dietrich (Coach)
Lower Row (L-R): Kelly Shapka, Joni Johnson, Anne Marie Coroluick, Cindy Pardy, Crystal Ensminger, Linda Ledingham,
Wenda Carter, Judi Brown

Overall Team and Individual Results
Canada Cup
Team Alberta (Bronze - 3rd - 234 points)
Nodor Cup
Men's Team (Silver - 2nd) / Women's Team (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Men's Singles
Carl Mercer (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Kenny MacNeil (Joint 5th)
Ken Woods (Joint 9th)
Rick Arnott ( (Joint 17th)
Darren Gunderson (Joint 17th)
Men's Doubles
Jeff Howard / Rick Arnott (Joint 5th)
Kenny MacNeil / Darren Gunderson (Joint 9th)
Carl Mercer / Ken Woods (Joint 9th)
Women's Singles
Cindy Pardy (Joint 5th)
Linda Ledingham (Joint 9th)
Judi Brown (Joint 17th)
Wenda Carter (Joint 17th)
Women's Doubles
Linda Ledingham / Judi Brown (Joint 3rd)
Cindy Pardy / Wenda Carter (Joint 5th)
Mixed Doubles
Ken Woods & Judi Brown (Joint 9th)

 

2005 Team Alberta - Victoria, British Columbia

2005 Darts Alberta Team

Upper Row (L-R): Ken Woods, Tim Prokop, Pat Robinson, Wayne Morrissey, Bill Hatter (Provincial Director/Coach)
Middle Row (L-R): Linda Ledingham, Cliff Culbert (Team Manager), Jeff Howard, Judi Brown (Team Manager), Ivy Wieshlow, Ken MacNeil, Eugene Earnshaw, John Hill, Chelsea Belley (Team Manager)
Lower Row (L-R): Jayne Osborne, Cindy Pardy, Wenda Carter, Cindy Brown, Anne Marie Coroluick, Ann Marie Farmer

Overall Team and Individual Results
Canada Cup
Team Alberta (Silver - 2nd - 267 points)
Nodor Cup
Men's Team (Bronze - Joint 3rd) / Women's Team (Gold - 1st)
Men's Singles
Ken Woods (Silver - 2nd)
Kenny MacNeil (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Pat Robinson (Joint 17th)
Tim Prokop (Joint 17th)
John Hill (Joint 17th)
Men's Doubles
Ken Woods / Kenny MacNeil (Joint 5th)
Tim Prokop / Pat Robinson (Joint 5th)
 
Women's Singles
Cindy Pardy (Silver - 2nd)
Ivy Wieshlow (Joint 9th)
Women's Doubles
Linda Ledingham / Cindy Pardy (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Wenda Carter / Ann Marie Farmer (Joint 5th)
Ivy Wieshlow / Anne Marie Coroluick (Joint 9th)
Mixed Doubles
Wayne Morrissey / Ivy Wieshlow (Joint 9th)
Kenny MacNeil / Cindy Pardy (Joint 9th)
Mixed Doubles
Ken Woods / Linda Ledingham (Joint 17th)
Eugene Earnshaw / Wenda Carter (Joint 17th)
 

2004 Team Alberta - Summerside, Prince Edward Island

2004 Darts Alberta Team

Upper Row (L-R): Pat Robinson (Team Manager), Rick Arnott, Wayne Morrissey, Ken MacNeil, Ken Woods, Fred Seaward, Carl Mercer, Jeff Howard, Greg Lewis, Bill Hatter (Provincial Director/Coach)
Lower Row (L-R): Linda Ledingham, Ivy Wieshlow, Brenda Dietrich, Georgina Gibb, Gayl King, Anne Marie Coroluick, Linda Monks, 
Judi Brown, Cindy Der (Team Manager)

Overall Team and Individual Results
Canada Cup
Team Alberta (Silver - 2nd - 270 points)
Nodor Cup
Men's Team (Silver - 2nd)

Upper Row (L-R): Jeff Howard, Fred Seaward, Ken Woods,
Pat Robinson (Team Manager), Ken MacNeil, Carl Mercer
Lower Row (L-R): Rick Arnott, Greg Lewis, Wayne Morrissey,
Bill Hatter (Team Manager)

Nodor Cup
Women's Team (Gold - 1st)

Upper Row (L-R): Brenda Dietrich, Ivy Wieshlow, Anne Marie Coroluick, Linda Monks, Linda Ledingham,  Judi Brown, Georgina Gibb 
Lower Row (L-R): Gayl King, Cindy Der (Team Manager)

Men's Singles
Ken Woods (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Fred Seaward (Joint 6th)
Wayne Morrissey (Joint 9th)
Ken MacNeil  (Joint 9th)
Carl Mercer  (Joint 9th)
Greg Lewis  (Joint 9th)
Rick Arnott  (Joint 17th)
Men's Doubles
Jeff Howard / Greg Lewis (Joint 5th)
Fred Seaward / Carl Mercer (Joint 9th)
Wayne Morrissey / Rick Arnott (Joint 9th)
Women's Singles
Gayl King (Gold - 1st)
Linda Ledingham (Joint 5th)
<strong>Women's Doubles</strong>
Gayl King / Anne Marie Coroluick (Joint 5th)
Linda Ledingham / Ivy Wieshlow (Joint 9th)

Mixed Doubles
Ken Woods / Georgina Gibb (Joint 5th)
Carl Mercer / Gayl King (Joint 5th )
Wayne Morrissey / Linda Ledingham (Joint 9th)

Mixed Doubles
Ken MacNeil / Judi Brown (Joint 17th)
Rick Arnott / Ivy Wieshlow (Joint 17th)
Greg Lewis / Linda Monks (Joint 17th)

2003 Team Alberta - St. John, New Brunswick

2003 Darts Alberta Team

Upper Row (L-R): Sharon Fox (Team Manager), Bill Hatter (Team Manager), Rick Arnott, Mike Dwyer, Sean Anderson, Pat Robinson, Carl Mercer, Glenn Fox (Provincial Director/Coach), Jeff Howard, Jose Dela Cruz, Greg Lewis
Lower Row (L-R):  Jean Barclay, Linda Ledingham, Gayl King, Judi Brown, Ivy Wieshlow, Wenda Carter, Carol Anscombe, Anne Marie Coroliuck

Overall Team and Individual Results
Canada Cup
Team Alberta (Bronze - 3rd - 237 points)
Nodor Cup
Men's Team (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Men's Singles
Mike Dwyer (Joint 9th)
Rick Arnott (Joint 17th)
Greg Lewis (Joint 17th)
Carl Mercer (Joint 17th)
Jose Dela Cruz (Joint 17th)
Jeff Howard (Joint 17th)
Men's Doubles
Carl Mercer / Mike Dwyer (Joint 5th)
Jose Dela Cruz / Pat Robinson (Joint 9th)
Rick Arnott / Sean Anderson (Joint 9th)
Women's Singles
Jean Barclay (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Gayl King (Joint 5th)
Judi Brown (Joint 9th)
Linda Ledingham (Joint 9th)
Anne Marie Coroluik (Joint 17th)
<strong>Women's Doubles</strong>
Gayl King / Judi Brown (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Ivy Wieshlow / Wenda Carter (Joint 9th)
Jean Barclay / Linda Ledingham (Joint 9th)
Mixed Doubles
Carl Mercer / Ivy Wieshlow (Joint 5th)
Rick Arnott / Jean Barclay (Joint 5th)
Mixed Doubles
Mike Dwyer / Wenda Carter (Joint 9th)
Jose Dela Cruz / Anne Marie Coroluick (Joint 9th)

2002 Team Alberta - Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

2002 Darts Alberta Team

Upper Row (L-R): Glenn Fox (Provincial Director/Coach), Janet Woods (Team Manager), Bill Hatter (Team Manager), Darren Gunderson, Carl Mercer, Ken Woods, Pat Robinson, Fred Seaward, Scott Collins, Wayne Morrissey, Rick Arnott
Lower Row (L-R): Sharon Fox (Team Manager), Judi Brown, Tracey Hatter, Linda Monks, Cystal Brazil, Lori Earnshaw,
Anne Marie Coroluick, Eileen Haddon, Linda Ledingham
Courtesy of Eileen Haddon

Overall Team and Individual Results
Canada Cup
Team Alberta (Gold - 1st - 272 points)
Nodor Cup
Men's Team (Gold - 1st) / Women's Team (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Men's Singles
Rick Arnott (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Pat Robinson (Joint 17th)
Darren Gunderson (Joint 17th)
Ken Woods (Joint 17th)
Men's Doubles
Rick Arnott / Pat Robinson (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Ken Woods / Carl Mercer (Joint 9th)
Women's Singles
Linda Ledingham (Joint 9th)
Judi Brown (Joint 9th)
Anne Marie Coroluick (Joint 17th)
Crystal Brazil (Joint 17th)
<strong>Women's Doubles</strong>
Lori Earnshaw / Linda Ledingham (Joint 5th)
Eileen Haddon / Anne Marie Coroluick (Joint 9th)
Mixed Doubles
Carl Mercer / Crystal Brazil (Gold - 1st)
Rick Arnott  / Linda Ledingham (Joint 5th)
Wayne Morrissey / Anne Marie Coroluick (Joint 9th)
Mixed Doubles
Darren Gunderson / Eileen Haddon (Joint 17th)
Pat Robinson / Lori Earnshaw (Joint 17th)

2001 Team Alberta - Edmonton, Alberta

2001 Darts Alberta Team

Upper Row (L-R): Kevin Thorsteinson (Provincial Director), Bill McDowall, Steve Dalton, Eugene Earnshaw, Carl Mercer, Fred Seaward, Darby Higdon, Ken Woods, Tim Herlin, Gerry Blake, Glenn Fox (Team Manager), Rick Arnott
Lower Row (L-R): Margaret Heinermann, Eileen Haddon, Jean Barclay, Stacy Walker, Gayl King, Judi Brown, Linda Ledingham,
Donna Wilson, Kelly Davis (Team Manager), Georgina Gibb
Courtesy of Eileen Haddon

Overall Team and Individual Results
Canada Cup
Team Alberta (Silver - 2nd - 270 points)
Nodor Cup
Men's Team (Silver - 2nd)
Men's Singles
Rick Arnott (Joint 9th)
Steve Dalton (Joint 17th)
Eugene Earnshaw (Joint 17th)
Fred Seaward (Joint 17th)
Men's Doubles
Rick Arnott / Bill McDowall (Silver - 2nd)
Carl Mercer / Fred Seaward (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Darby Higdon / Steve Dalton (Joint 9th)
Ken Woods / Eugene Earnshaw (Joint 9th)
Women's Singles
Gayl King (Joint 5th)
Jean Barclay (Joint 9th)
Linda Ledingham (Joint 9th)
<strong>Women's Doubles</strong>
Gayl King / Stacy Walker (Gold - 1st)
Linda Ledingham / Jean Barclay (Joint 9th)
Mixed Doubles
Eugene Earnshaw  / Jean Barclay (Joint 5th)
Fred Seaward / Gayl King (Joint 5th)
Steve Dalton / Eileen Haddon (Joint 9th)
Mixed Doubles
Darby Higdon / Judi Brown (Joint 17th)
Carl Mercer / Stacy Walker (Joint 17th)
Ken Woods / Linda Ledingham (Joint 17th)

2000 Team Alberta - Gander, Newfoundland

2000 Darts Alberta Team

Upper Row (L-R): Roseanne Stannard, Laurie Court, Lori Earnshaw, Eileen Haddon, Kevin Thorsteinson (Provincial Director),
Mary Lazaruk, Venice Harrington, Ann Marie Farmer, Kelly Davis (Team Manager)
Middle Row (L-R): Greg Rogers, Carl Mercer, Steve Berry, Eugene Earnshaw, Pat Robinson, Glenn Fox
Lower Row (L-R): Gayl King, Ken Woods, Scott Collins, Suzanne Brook
Courtesy of Eileen Haddon

Overall Team and Individual Results
Canada Cup
Team Alberta (Silver - 2nd - 269 points)
Nodor Cup
Men's Team (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Men's Singles
Pat Robinson (8th Place)
Carl Mercer (Joint 9th)
Ken Woods (Joint 17th)
Eugene Earnshaw (Joint 17th)
Scott Collins (Joint 17th)
Greg Rogers (Joint 17th)
Men's Doubles
Carl Mercer / Steve Berry (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Ken Woods / Greg Rogers (Joint 5th)
Women's Singles
Gayl King (Gold - 1st)
Laurie Court (Joint 9th)
Eileen Haddon (Joint 17th)
<strong>Women's Doubles</strong>
Gayl King / Laurie Court (Gold - 1st)
Mixed Doubles
Ken Woods / Gayl King (Gold - 1st)
Greg Rogers / Laurie Court (Joint 9th)
Steve Berry / Eileen Haddon (Joint 17th)
Mixed Doubles
Scott Collins / Suzanne Brook (Joint 17th)
Pat Robinson / Venice Harrington (Joint 17th)
Carl Mercer / Lori Earnshaw (Joint 17th)

1999 Team Alberta - St. John, New Brunswick

1999 Darts Alberta Team

Upper Row (L-R): Kelly Davis  (Team Manager), Kevin Thorsteinson (Provincial Director), Rick Arnott, Pat Robinson, Carl Mercer,
Fred Seaward, Stuart Dickie, Dale Meeuws, Greg Rogers, Glenn Fox, Jacques Lessard
Lower Row (L-R): Linda Ledingham, Gayl King, Jean Barclay, Laurie Court, Andrea Sorenson-Gilroy, Eileen Haddon,
Margaret Heinermann, Amanda Meeuws (Crain)
Courtesy of Eileen Haddon

Overall Team and Individual Results
Canada Cup
Team Alberta (Bronze - 3rd - 270 points)
Nodor Cup
Men's Team (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Men's Singles
Carl Mercer (Silver - 2nd)
Dale Meeuws(Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Fred Seaward (Joint 9th)
Stuart Dickie (Joint 17th)
Rick Arnott (Joint 17th)
Pat Robinson (Joint 17th)
Men's Doubles
Carl Mercer / Fred Seaward (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Rick Arnott / Greg Rogers (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Pat Robinson / Jacques Lessard (Joint 9th)
Women's Singles
Gayl King (4th Place)
Linda Ledingham (Joint 9th)
Laurie Court (Joint 17th)
<strong>Women's Doubles</strong>
Linda Ledingham / Gayl King (Joint - 9th)
Eileen Haddon / Andrea Sorenson- Gilroy (Joint - 9th)
Mixed Doubles
Fred Seaward / Laurie Court (Joint 5th)
Carl Mercer / Jean Barclay (Joint 9th)
Mixed Doubles
Greg Rogers / Gayl King (Joint 9th)
Rick Arnott / Linda Ledingham (Joint 17th)

1998 Team Alberta - St-Hyacinthe, Quebec

1998 Darts Alberta Team

Upper Row (L-R): Kevin Thorsteinson (Provincial Director), Greg Rogers, Eugene Earnshaw, Rick Arnott, Ken Woods,
Tony Halligan, Jacques Lessard, Pat Robinson, Bill Durie, Glenn Fox (Team Manager)
Lower Row (L-R): Pam Chester, Venice Harrington, Roseanne Stannard, Linda Ledingham, Gayl King, Lori Welsh (Earnshaw),
Laurie Court, Eileen Haddon, Margaret Heinermann (Team Manager)
Courtesy of Eileen Haddon

Overall Team and Individual Results
Canada Cup
Team Alberta (5th Place - 225 points)
Nodor Cup
Men's Team (Bronze - Joint 3rd) / Women's Team (Silver - 2nd)
Men's Singles
Tony Halligan (Joint 9th)
Rick Arnott (Joint 17th)
Men's Doubles
Pat Robinson / Tony Halligan (Joint 5th)
Eugene Earnshaw / Greg Rogers (Joint 9th)
Ken Woods / Rick Arnott (Joint 9th)
Women's Singles
Linda Ledingham (Joint 9th)
Roseanne Stannard (Joint 9th)
Eileen Haddon (Joint 17th)
Laurie Court (Joint 17th)
Lori Welsh (Earnshaw) (Joint 17th)
<strong>Women's Doubles</strong>
Lori Welsh ( Earnshaw) / Eileen Haddon (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Gayl King / Linda Ledingham (Joint 5th)
Mixed Doubles
Rick Arnott / Linda Ledingham (Joint 17th)
Ken Woods / Gayl King (Joint 17th)
Mixed Doubles
Tony Halligan / Roseanne Stannard (Joint 17th)

1997 Team Alberta - Toronto, Ontario

1997 Darts Alberta Team

Upper Row (L-R): Len Worrell (Team Manager), Gary Schlosser, Pat Robinson, Greg Rogers, Tony Halligan, Rick Arnott, Ken Woods,
Eugene Earshaw, Jose Dela Cruz, Brent Tyson
Lower Row (L-R): Margaret Heinermann (Team Manager), Kim Leblanc, Ivy Wieshlow, Roseanne Stannard, Linda Ledingham,
Gayl King, Eileen Haddon, Laurie Court, Lori Welsh (Earnshaw)
Courtesy of Eileen Haddon
Overall Team and Individual Results
Canada Cup
Team Alberta (Bronze - 3rd - 231 points)
Nodor Cup
Women's Team (Silver - 2nd)
Men's Singles
Rick Arnott (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Ken Woods (Joint 9th)
Eugene Earnshaw (Joint 17th)
Men's Doubles
Ken Woods / Eugene Earnshaw (Joint 5th)
Garry Schlosser / Jose Dela Cruz  (Joint 9th)
Women's Singles
Laurie Court (Joint 9th)
Eileen Haddon (Joint 9th)
Gayl King (Joint 17th)
<strong>Women's Doubles</strong>
Gayl King / Linda Ledingham (Joint 9th)
Mixed Doubles
Rick Arnott / Gayl King (Joint 5th)
Ken Woods / Eileen Haddon (Joint 17th)
Mixed Doubles
Greg Rogers / Roseanne Stannard (Joint 17th)

1996 Team Alberta - Toronto, Ontario

1996 Darts Alberta Team
Upper Row (L-R): Gayl King, Wayne Morrissey, Rick Arnott, Nelson Baremda, Eugene Earnshaw, Gene Aldoff, Art Banks,
Merv Haggar, Tony Martin, Kathy Kerrigan, Lee Richardson (Team Manager)
Lower Row (L-R): Susanne Moriarity, Grace Hall, Ivy Wieshlow, Len Worrell, Percy Richardson,
Eileen Haddon, Laurie Court, Lori Welsh (Earnshaw)
Courtesy of Eileen Haddon
Overall Team and Individual Results
Canada Cup
Team Alberta (5th Place - 229 points)
Nodor Cup
Men's Team (Silver - 2nd) / Women's Team (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Men's Singles
Eugene Earnshaw (Joint 17th)
Art Banks (Joint 17th)
Men's Doubles
Rick Arnott / Wayne Morrissey (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Women's Singles
Gayl King (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Eileen Haddon (Joint 9th)
Kathy Kerrigan (Joint 17th)
Laurie Court (Joint 17th)
<strong>Women's Doubles</strong>
Gayl King / Eileen Haddon (Joint 5th)
Mixed Doubles
Rick Arnott / Laurie Court (Joint 9th)
Nelson Baremda / Gayl King (Joint 9th)
Mixed Doubles
Wayne Morrissey / Grace Hall (Joint 17th)
Tony Martin / Ivy Wieshlow (Joint 17th)

1995 Team Alberta - Regina, Saskatchewan

1995 Darts Alberta Team

Upper Row (L-R): Rick Arnott, Percy Richardson (Team Manager), Mike Kelly, Mike Taplin, Pat Robinson, Art Banks,
Eugene Earnshaw, John Hill, Bill Durin or Louis McLean, Lorne Behm (Team Manager)
Lower Row (L-R): Lori Welsh (Earnshaw), Monica Sanderson, Linda Ledingham, Eileen Haddon, Andrea Sorenson-Gilroy, Laurie Court, Roseanne Stannard, Ivy Wieshlow
Courtesy of Eileen Haddon

Overall Team and Individual Results
Canada Cup
Team Alberta (5th Place - 196 points)
Nodor Cup
Men's Singles
Rick Arnott (Joint 17th)
Pat Robinson (Joint 17th)
Men's Doubles
Mike Taplin / Eugene Earnshaw (Joint 5th)
Rick Arnott / Mike Kelly (Joint 9th)
Women's Singles
Andrea Sorenson-Gilroy (Silver - 2nd)
Ivy Wieshlow (Joint 17th)
Eileen Haddon (Joint 17th)
Laurie Court (Joint 17th)
<strong>Women's Doubles</strong>
Eileen Haddon / Andrea Sorenson-Gilroy (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Linda Ledingham / Lori Earnshaw (Joint 9th)
Mixed Doubles
Rick Arnott / Eileen Haddon (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Mike Taplin / Linda Ledingham (Joint 9th)
Mixed Doubles
Louis Maclean / Ivy Wieshlow (Joint 17th)
 

1994 Team Alberta - Toronto, Ontario

1994 Darts Alberta Team

Upper Row (L-R): Lorne Behm (Team Manager), Mike Kelly, Mike Taplin, Terry Watson, Rob Brzozka, Chris Tattrie,
John Hill, Ivan Eddy, Rick Arnott
Lower Row (L-R): Terry Towey, Leah Garron, Linda Ledingham, Eileen Haddon, Andrea Sorenson-Gilroy, Cathy Kerrigan,
Lil Skears, Barb Lee (Lazurak)
Courtesy of Eileen Haddon

Overall Team and Individual Results
Canada Cup
Team Alberta (4th Place)
Nodor Cup
Men's Singles
Rob Brzozka (Joint 9th)
Rick Arnott (Joint 17th)
Mike Taplin (Joint 17th)
Men's Doubles
John Hill / Rob Brzozka (Joint 5th)
Ivan Eddy / Mike Taplin (Joint 9th)
Women's Singles
Andrea Sorenson-Gilroy (Gold - 1st)
Eileen Haddon (4th Place)
Lil Skears (Joint 9th)
Cathy Kerrigan (Joint 17th)
<strong>Women's Doubles</strong>
Eileen Haddon / Andrea Sorenson-Gilroy (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Cathy Kerrigan / Lil Skears (Joint 9th)
Mixed Doubles
Rick Arnott / Andrea Sorenson-Gilroy (Joint 9th)
Mike Taplin / Lil Skears (Joint 17th)
Mixed Doubles
 

1993 Team Alberta - St. John, Newfoundland

1993a

Upper Row (L-R): Rick Arnott, John Hill, Tony Halligan, Jim Owen, Simon Hookway, Eugene Earnshaw, Mike Taplin,
Greg Lazurak, Lorne Behm (Team Manager)
Lower Row (L-R): Monica Sanderson, Cathy Greene, Lil Skears, Andrea Sorenson-Gilroy, Eileen Haddon, Barb Lee (Lazurak),
Arlene Wood, Stacy Walker
Courtesy of Eileen Haddon

Overall Team and Individual Results
Canada Cup
Team Alberta (Bronze - 3rd)
Nodor Cup
Men's Singles
Rick Arnott (Joint 5th)
Greg Lazurak (Joint 9th)
Eugene Earnshaw (Joint 9th)
Men's Doubles
Simon Hookway / Rick Arnott (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Greg Lazurak / Jim Owen (Joint 5th)
Mike Taplin  / Eugene Earnshaw (Joint 9th)
Women's Singles
Andrea Sorenson-Gilroy (4th Place)
Eileen Haddon (Joint 9th)
Barb Lee (Lazurak) (Joint 17th)
Arlene Wood (Joint 17th)
<strong>Women's Doubles</strong>
Barb Lee (Lazurak) / Andrea Sorenson-Gilroy (Joint 5th)
Lil Skears / Stacy Walker (Joint 9th)
Cathy Greene / Monica Sanderson (Joint 9th)
Mixed Doubles
Rick Arnott / Andrea Sorenson-Gilroy (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Eugene Earnshaw / Eileen Haddon (Joint 9th)
Mike Taplin / Arlene Wood (Joint 17th)
Mixed Doubles
Simon Hookway / Barb Lee (Lazurak) (Joint 17th)
Greg Lazurak / Stacy Walker (Joint 17th)

1992 Team Alberta - Victoria, British Columbia

1992a

Upper Row(L-R): Geff George, Art Banks, Tony Halligan, J.R. Fagan, Tony Holyoake, Eugene Earnshaw, Mike Taplin, Lorne Behm (Team Manager)
Middle Row(L-R): Mary Lazurak, Monica Sanderson, Lori Welsh (Earnshaw), Andrea Sorenson-Gilroy, Laurie Court, Lil Skears, Eileen Haddon
Lower Row(L-R): John Cobb, Linda Wilder, Stacy Walker, Lional (Maynard) Leibel
Courtesy of Eileen Haddon

Overall Team and Individual Results
Canada Cup
Team Alberta (Bronze - Joint 3rd - 236 points)
Nodor Cup
Men's Singles
Tony Holyoake (Gold - 1st)
Eugene Earnshaw (Joint 5th)
Maynard Leibel (Joint 9th)
Tony Halligan (Joint 17th)
Men's Doubles
Tony Holyoake / Maynard Leibel (Silver - 2nd)
Women's Singles
Andrea Sorenson-Gilroy (Silver - 2nd)
Lori Welsh (Earnshaw) (Bronze - 3rd)
Eileen Haddon (Joint 5th)
Stacy Walker (Joint 9th)
Lil Skears (Joint 17th)
Laurie Court (Joint 17th)
<strong>Women's Doubles</strong>
Eileen Haddon / Laurie Court (Joint 5th)
Stacy Walker / Andrea Sorenson-Gilroy (Joint 9th)
Lori Welsh (Earnshaw) / Lil Skears (Joint 9th)
Mixed Doubles
Tony Halligan / Lori Welsh (Earnshaw) (Joint 5th)
Tony Holyoake / Stacy Walker (Joint 9th)
Mixed Doubles
Maynard Leibel / Andrea Sorenson-Gilroy (Joint 17th)
Eugene Earnshaw /  Eileen Haddon (Joint 17th)

1991 Team Alberta - Calgary, Alberta

1991 Darts Alberta Team

Upper Row (L-R): Edith Hesson, Art Banks, Eugene Earnshaw, Tony Halligan, Mike Taplin, Greg Lazurak, Tony Holyoake, Frank Cudmore
Middle Row (L-R): Mary Lazurak, Phyllis Duffy, Ken Wright, Stacy Walker, Woody Cooper, Jean Von Hollen, Eileen Haddon, Donald Cooper
Lower Row (L-R): Sandy Manzutti, Lori Welsh (Earnshaw), Mary Townsend, Lil Skears
Courtesy of Eileen Haddon

Overall Team and Individual Results
Canada Cup
Team Alberta (Bronze - 3rd - 212 points)
Nodor Cup
Men's Singles
Tony Holyoake (Joint 9th)
Ken Wright (Joint 17th)
Donald Cooper (Joint 17th)
Tony Halligan (Joint 17th)
Men's Doubles
Frank Cudmore / Tony Halligan (Silver - 2nd)
Tony Holyoake / Greg Lazurak (Bronze - Joint 3rd)
Ken Wright / Donald Cooper (Joint 9th)
Women's Singles
Lil Skears (Joint 9th)
Mary Townsend (Joint 17th)
Phyllis Duffy (Joint 17th)
Jean Von Hollen (Joint 17th)
Women's Doubles
Phyllis Duffy / Lori Welsh (Earnshaw) (Joint 9th)
Mary Lazurak / Mary Townsend (Joint 9th)
Mixed Doubles
Tony Holyoake / Jean Von Hollen (Joint 5th)
Greg Lazurak / Stacy Walker (Joint 9th)
 
Mixed Doubles
Donald Cooper / Mary Townsend (Joint 17th)
Mike Taplin / Lil Skears (Joint 17th)
 
 

To submit Adult Alberta Results or Photos for listing on DA Website, please contact the Communications Director.