Adult & Youth Tournament Calendar - 2018

« previous year | | next year »

January

WeekDatesNameCityPrize moneyCategoryResults
27-28 Jan2018 Youth ProvincialsEdmontonTeam EligibilityDAResults

February

WeekDatesNameCityPrize moneyCategoryResults
2-4 FebSnoflake OpenEdmonton$8,000NDFC, DA, WDF youth ranked
17-19 Feb2018 Adult ProvincialsEdmontonTeam EligibilityNDFC, DAResults

March

WeekDatesNameCityPrize moneyCategoryResults
24 MarYouth AGM ShootPonokaDA Youth Ranked
24 Mar2018 Member League Doubles ChampionshipPonokaTrip to 2019 GVON/A
25 MarDA AGM 2018PonokaN/A
25 MarAdult AGM ShootPonokaDA

April

WeekDatesNameCityPrize moneyCategoryResults
7 AprCDDC Spring FeverEdmontonCDDC

May

WeekDatesNameCityPrize moneyCategoryResults
4-6 MayYouth Silver Cup ChallengeMedicine Hat$2,000DA/WDF Youth Ranked
18-20 MayRodeo City OpenCalgary$6,000NDFC, DA

June

WeekDatesNameCityPrize moneyCategoryResults
22-24 JunShoot on the BowCochraneDA

August

WeekDatesNameCityPrize moneyCategoryResults
3-5 AugCalgary OpenCalgary$6,000NDFC, DAResults
11 AugCDDC Heatwave FeverEdmontonCDDC

September

WeekDatesNameCityPrize moneyCategoryResults
8 SepPro Am ShootPonoka$1200N/A
23 SepZone 6 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 1EdmontonProv'l Qualifier
30 SepZone 6 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 2EdmontonProv'l Qualifier

October

WeekDatesNameCityPrize moneyCategoryResults
5-7 OctKlondike OpenEdmontonDA, NDFC, WDF, BDOResults
6-7 OctYouth Klondike OpenEdmontonDA, Youth WDF
13 OctZone 3 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 1CalgaryProv'l Qualifier
14 OctZone 6 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 3EdmontonProv'l Qualifier
14 OctZone 3 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 2CalgaryProv'l Qualifier
19-21 OctChallenge of the NorthGrande PrairieDAResults
20 OctZone 3 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 3CalgaryProv'l Qualifier
27 OctZone 4 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 1WetaskiwinProv'l Qualifier
27 OctRedcliff Youth Darts - Adult/Youth ShootRedcliffnot ranked
27 OctZone 2 - Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 1CochraneProv'l Qualifier
28 OctZone 4 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 2WetaskiwinProv'l Qualifier
28 OctZone 7 - Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 1Fort McMurrayProv'l Qualifier

November

WeekDatesNameCityPrize moneyCategoryResults
3-4 NovYouth and 50+ ShootPonokaDA Youth Ranked
4 NovZone 4 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 3WetaskiwinProv'l Qualifier
7-10 NovCanadian Deaf Darts ChampionshipsEdmontonADDA, CDDC
9-11 NovRumble at RundleCalgarynot ranked
10 NovZone 1a Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 1LethbridgeProv'l Qualifier
17 NovZone 8 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 1Grande PrairieProv'l Qualifier
17 NovZone 8 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 2Grande PrairieProv'l Qualifier
17 NovZone 7B - Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 1Cold LakeProv'l Qualifier
17 NovZone 7B - Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 2Cold LakeProv'l Qualifier
17 NovZone 1a Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 2LethbridgeProv'l Qualifier
18 NovZone 8 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 3Grande PrairieProv'l Qualifier
18 NovZone 7B - Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 3Cold LakeProv'l Qualifier
18 NovZone 1a Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 3LethbridgeProv'l Qualifier
24 NovZone 2 - Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 2CochraneProv'l Qualifier
24 NovZone 2 - Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 3CochraneProv'l Qualifier
25 NovZone 7 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 2Fort McMurrayProv'l Qualifier

December

WeekDatesNameCityPrize moneyCategoryResults
9 DecZone 7 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 3Fort McMurrayProv'l Qualifier